Associate Producer
Zachery Gold
Associate Production Manager
Christopher K. Jefferies "CJ"
Cast[]
Ralph | John C. Reilly |
Vanellope | Sarah Silverman |
Felix | Jack McBrayer |
Calhoun | Jane Lynch |
King Candy | Alan Tudyk |
Taffyta Muttonfudge | Mindy Kaling |
Markowski | Joe Lo Truglio |
Mr. Litwak | Ed O'Neill |
General Hologram | Dennis Haysbert |
Mary | Edie McClurg |
Gene and Zombie | Raymond S. Persi |
Don | Jess Harnell |
Deanna | Rachael Harris |
Roy | Skylar Astin |
Wynnchel | Adam Carolla |
Duncan | Horatio Sanz |
Root Beer Tapper | Maurice LaMarche |
Moppet Girl | Stefanie Scott |
Beard Papa | John DiMaggio |
Sour Bill and Zangief | Rich Moore |
Candlehead | Katie Lowes |
Rancis Fluggerbutter | Jamie Elman |
Jubileena Bing Bing | Josie Trinidad |
Crumbelina Di Caramello | Cymbre Walk |
Sugar Rush Announcer and Turtle | Tucker Gilmore |
Kohut | Brandon Scott |
Brad | Arnold Schwarzenegger |
Clyde | Kevin Deters |
M. Bison | Gerald C. Rivers |
Saitine | Martin Short |
Cyborg | Brian Kesinger |
Sonic the Hedgehog | Roger Craig Smith |
Surge Protector | Phil Johnston |
Ken | Reuben Langdon |
Ryu | Kyle Hebert |
Yuni | Jamie Sparer Roberts |
Additional Voices[]
Ava Acres | Isabella Acres | Bob Bergen |
Dave Boat | Reed Buck | Michael Carlsen |
David Cowgill | Jim Cummings | E.G. Daily |
Debi Derryberry | Will Deters | Terri Douglas |
Sandy Fox | Eddie Frierson | Tyler Ganus |
Brian Dobson | Emily Hahn | Jennifer Hale |
Daniel Kaz | Dave Kohut | Lauren MacMullan |
Mona Marshall | Scott Menville | Laraine Newman |
Paul Dobson | Cooper Reed | Michael Diangerfield |
Trenton Rogers | Jadon Sand | Kath Soucie |
April Stewart | Fred Tatasciore | Jennifer Christine Vera |
Story[]
Production Supervisor | Brendan Murphy |
Story Artists
Evon Freeman
Heidi Jo Gilbert
Colin Jack
Michael Lester
Taylor Meacham
Toniko Pantoja
Adam Rosette
Simon Wells
David Wolter
Anthony Zierhut
Additional Story Artists
Tom Caulfield
Gary Graham
Maggie Kang
Kaan Kalyon
Steven MacLeod
Kerry McAllister
Faryn Pearl
William Salazar
Creative Consultants | Jonathan Groff Jon Pollack |
Production Coordinator | Ashley Wilens |
Editorial[]
Production Supervisor | Brendan Murphy |
Associate Editors | Jacquelyn Karambelas Natalia Cronembold |
First Assistant Editor | Corey Bridwell |
Assistant Editor | Katie Parody |
Additional Associate Editor | Mary Blee |
Additional Assistant Editor | Collin Erker |
Production Coordinator | Ryan Naylor |
Art Department[]
Character Production Supervisor | Kaki Bage |
Additional Art Direction | Richard Daskas |
Character Designers | Sébastien Piquet Joe Pitt |
Visual Development Artists
Philippe Brochu
Leighton Hickman
Kirsten Kawamura
Luca Pisanu
Sébastien Piquet
Ritchie Sacilioc
Paul Schoeni
Frederic William Stewart
2D Comp Production Supervisor | Ryan Frank Todd |
2D Comp Animator | William Salazar |
2D Comp Artists | Marisa Ledina Richard Ramazinski |
Additional Visual Development Artists
Jesse Aclin
Christophe Lautrette
Ruben Perez
Priscilla Wong
Character Production Coordinator | Justin Monnier |
CHARACTER TECHNICAL DIRECTION[]
Production Supervisor | PHLIP M. COHEN |
DOMINIC BILODEAU
TERRAN BOYLAN
MARTIN COSTELLO
DANIEL DAWSON
CHRISTINA N. de JUAN
GOLRIZ FANAI
TED FORGRAVE
JEFFREY "JJ" JAY
MARIETTE MARINUS
TOM MOLTE
SVEN POHLE
GAURAV SHENAI
JEFFREY SMITH
DICK WALSH
MICHAEL LÉON WARE
MODELING[]
Principal Character Modeler | HYAN HUH |
Character Lead | TONY K. WILLIAMS |
Environment Lead | JOHN P. RAND |
Production Supervisor | JED SCHLANGER |
NADJA BONACINA
JOACHIM de BRUNIER
CHRISTIAN DUMITRIU
ANGELA ENSELE FIREBAUGH
JAEWON LEE
RICHARD S. LEE
HAENGSOOK OH
PAUL SCHOENI
BEAR WILLIAMS
Additional Modeling
HYUN JEONG SHIN | MING HAO YU |
Production Coordinators | DEREK McCLURG SAMIR S. HADDAD |
SURFACING[]
Surfacing Lead | ANDY HARBECK |
Additional Supervision | WES BURIAN |
Production Supervision | RACHEL ZUSSER |
DEEPA AGARWAL
RICKY TARO BABA
JESSICA CANTER
PAOLO JOSÉ de GUZMAN
DAVID DOEPP
JEREMY ENGLEMAN
EDWIN FONG
ROBBIN HUNTINGDALE
SULLY JACOME-WILKES
BRANDI JOHNSON
SOO JIN KING
BENJAMIN LIPPERT
JOHN McGEE
TRAVIS PRICE
KEVIN TURCOTTE
DAVID VALDEZ
Additional Surfacing
JAMES J. MARTIN
Production Coordinator | CLINT W. HEIDORN |
LAYOUT[]
Production Supervisor RAFAEL CHAIDEZ Rough Layout Artists ROBERT CRAWFORD DAVID HOFMANM CONOR W. KAVANAGH JAMES KEEFER GARY H. LEE CHRIS SHERROD Additional Camera BRAD BLACKBOURN DANIEL BUNN DANIEL D. GREGOIRE | Final Layout Artists STUART CAMPBALL HAZEKIAH MXMURRAY MATTHEW D. SCHMIDT RHIANNON LEFFANTA WILHELMI Additional Final Layout Artists JASON CARTER COREY HELS DAVID PATRICK VALERA Production Coordinators JEFF CHASIN G. MAEK FITZGERALD |
---|
Animation[]
Animation Production Consultant | Rebecca Huntley |
Production Supervisors | Christopher K. Jefferies "CJ" Aydrea Walden |
Character Lead Animator | Liron Topaz |
Animators
Nedy Acet
Drew Adams
Michael Amos
Line Andersen
Evan Boucher
Laurent Caneiro
Guillermo Careaga
Joseph Chong
Albert Colomer
David Couchariere
Michelle Cowart
Hans Dastrup
Bill Diaz
Raffaella Filipponi
Antony Gray
Benjamin Girmann
Patrick Giusiano
Ravi Kamble Govind
Willy Harber
Andrew Harkins
Martin P. Hopkins
Marek Kochout
Philippe Le Brun
Garrett Lewis
Sean Mack
Bryce McGovern
Steven J. Meyer
Frederik Nilsson
Ryan Page
Tyler Phillips
Robyne Powell
Luke Randell
Marco Regina
Mark Roennigke
Henry G. Sanchez
JP Sans
Kristof Serrand
Kevan Shorey
Richard Van As
Ryan Vicik
Alexis Wanneroy
David Weatherly
Sébastien Wojda
Greg Whittaker
Onur Yeldan
ISABEL AUPHAN GUILLERMO CAREAGA SUSAN CAMPBELL | DENIS COUCHON REX GRIGNON GABE HARDOS | SIMON OTTO PIERRE PERIFEL JASON SPENCER-GALSWORTHY |
---|
CHARACTER EFFECTS[]
Production Supervisor | KATHRYN LIOTTA COUTURE |
JEFF BERNSTEIN
CHRISTOPHER BRADLEY
MARKUS BURKI
MICHAEL CHAPMAN
JOONG RYANG CHOI
DAVID FEDELE
OLIVER "OLEE" FINKELDE
CHRISTOPHER FROBOSE
MARIANA GALINDO
STEPHEN HEIDELBERG
NICHOLAS SANGER HOPPE
JOE HUGHES
KATYA ISICHENKO
KAVITA KHOSLA
ROBERT KOSAI
DANIEL KHIN LAY
IN SOO LEE
MATTHEW LEISHMAN
P.K. LIVINGSTON JR.
JALIL MOHAMMED
DAVID OTTE
NOAH PETERSON
BRYAN POON
STAVROS PETE REMBUSKOS
DOUGLAS SEIDEN
ANDY SILVESTRI
KEMER STEVENSON
JOS ARK SUN
RON WILLIAMS
KEN YAO
Production Coordinator | KELLY MATTHEWS |
Production Assistant | CASSI WALLS |
CROWDS[]
Production Supervisor | APRIL M. STRUEBING |
AMAURY AUBEL CHRISTOPHER BRADLEY KEVIN CARNEY MICHAEL HSIAO-HUA CHAPMAN OLIVER FINKELDE CHRISTOPHER FROBOSE NICHOLAS SANGER HOPPE JEFF MARTIN | ROB NITSCH NOAH PETERSON STEVE PETE REMBUSKOS DOUGLAS SEIDEN DANTE MALABRIGO-TANTOCO JOHN TRUONG JASON P. WEBER RON WILLIAMS |
Crowd Lead | SEAN FENNELL |
Crowd Artist | ASHRAF GAMAL GHONIEM |
Additional Character Effects | JEFF BERNSTEIN KEN FAIMAN KATYA ISICHENKO PHILIP K LIVINGSTON JR. BRYAN POON AMY TAYLOR-PRESSLEY JOE ARK SUN |
Production Coordinator | BRENDAN O'CONNOR |
Production Assistant | AUDREY GENEVIEVE HOLLAND |
Matte Paint[]
Production Supervisor | Mary Melendez |
Digimatte Lead | Sun Yoon |
Digital Artists
Daniel J. Brick
Milica Fedele
Mikael Genachte-Le Bail
Pamela Hobbs
James A.J. Miller
Onesimus Nuernberger
He Jung Park
Ryan Prestridge
Paul Anthony Rivera
Marla Tanigawa
Additional Digital Artist
Danny Janevski
Effects[]
Production Supervisor | Peter Litvack |
Effects Supervisors | Amaury Aubel Louis Flores Jason Mayer |
Effects Leads | Domin Lee Baptiste Van Opstal Youxi Woo |
Effects Artists
Aaron C. Adams
Mir Ali
Steve Avoujageli
John Cassella
Derek Cheung
Wes Chilton
Kent Estep
Stuart D. Gordon
Zach Glynn
Landon Gray
Emily Harris
Matthew Head
Carl Hooper
Shyh-Chyuan Huang
James Jackson
Jim Koonce
Yorie Kumalasari
Aiden Kyungik Lee
Michael Losure
Anthony Meyers
Mark Newport
Christian Olan-Geddes
Kiem Ching Ong
Doug Rizeakos
Estefania Thomas
Alex Timchenko
Chuqiao Wang
Masahito Yoshioka
Stephen Wood
Production Coordinator
Matthew Davidson
Lighting[]
Production Supervisor
Tyler Shelton
Lead Lighters
Arzan Bagli
Ariel Chisholm
Jonathan Ciscon
Avedis Ekmekjian
Shane Glading
Udai Haraguchi
C. Jin Im
John J. Lee
David Lewis
Lyndon Li
Matt Linder
Jake Nichols
Priyes Nalinchandra Shah
Osamu Takehiro
Ozgur Ustundag
Benjamin Venancie
Lighters
William E. Arias - Chris Jolly - Tony Mitzelfelt
Cathy E. Blanco - Amy Rae Jones - Patrick O'Brien
Jorge Bobadilla Jr. - David M. Jordan - Nic H. Panagos
Jess Bressler - Kurt Kaminski - Rupali Parekh
Sebastien Chort - Soo Kyung Kim - Mary Pane
D. Wallace Colvard - Takumi Kimura - Jeff S. Ranasinghe
Clint Colver - John J. Lee - Dennis Recchia
Christian Cunningham - Han Lei - Eric Roth
Mark A. Decker - Dan Levy - Saba Roufchaie
Caine Dickinson - Christopher Lexington - Christopher Simmons
Avedis Ekmekjian - Shanna C. Lim - Osamu Takehiro
Angela M. Eliasz - Pietro Materossi - Ka Yaw Tan
Quentin Frost - Kevin McDonald - Benjamin Venancie
Edward "Ted" Helmers - Clare Ann McKenna - Gabriel White
George Ho - Marc Miller - Farid K. Yazami
Robert Holder - Douglas Yoshida - Michael Zhang
Additional Lighter | Stephen Bailey |
Production Coordinators | Matthew Davidson Victoria Gould Maggie Whitt |
Production Assistant | María Azellea Sanchez-Ordóñez |
Technical Direction and Development[]
Lead Technical Directors
Megha Juneya
Michael Kevin Murray
Colleen O'Hagan
William Otsuka
Mark Sandell
Specialist Developers
Michael Amorozo
Stuart Michael Dobbs
Tim Hoff
Kurt Phillips
Tim Schneider
Matt Titus
Brian Walters
Sakshi Verma
Technical Directors
Nomish Bhardwaj
David Bui
Adam Chrystie
Matias Codesal
Jason Dengler
Julie Garcia
Bert Laonipon
Henry Long
Elizabeth Muhm
Geoffrey Parkhill
Kaitlin Pollock
Doug Rizeakos
Kimiko Schmidt
Dmitry Shklyar
Venn Vignale
Brent R. Williams
Additional Supervising Technical Director
Jennifer J. Pan
Additional Technical Directors
Kourtney Aikens
Jean-Paul Cardier
Gyedo Jeon
Aiden Kyungik Lee
Allen Rose
Lisa Curtis Saunders
Chuqiao Wang
Image Finaling[]
Production Supervisor | Cassandra Fanning |
Image Finaling Leads | Marc Machuca Nikhil Sinha |
Image Finaling Artists
Michael James Baula
Heidi Friese
Jorge Heredia
Stephen Mallia
Marco Marquez
Damon Martinez
Tyler Old
Dawn Gates Wells
Production Coordinator
Lea Antonette Lorenzo Irlanda
Production[]
Central Production Supervisor | Art Bidwell |
Central Production Office Coordinator | Ryan Behnke |
Franchise Consultant | Richard Ashley Hamilton |
Stereo Coordinator | Tim Kwan |
Digital Color Production Coordinator | Jin Aiah Villanueva |
Assistants to Producers | Melinda Farrar Joanna Cherensky Jennifer Hoskin Frey |
Production Accountant | Liza Gomez Breuninger |
Assistant Production Accountant | Linda Joan Grant |
Additional Production Coordinators | Tucker Alleborn Shayna Cohen Jessica Hong |
Casting Associate | Nadia Sheen |
Post Production[]
Vice President, Post Production | Andrew Birch |
Post Production Manager | David Yonover |
Post Production Supervisor | Josh Wood |
Post Production Executive Assistant | Rose Silurik |
Sound Designer | Al Nelson |
Additional Sound Design | Jeremy Bowker |
Sound Effects Editors | Jon Borland Malcolm Fife |
Foley Editor | Dee Selby |
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor | Jonathan Greber |
Foley Artists | Jana Vance Geoff Vaughan |
Foley Mixer | Blake Collins |
Assistant Re-Recording Mixers | Stephen Urata Danielle Dupre |
DreamWorks Animation Sound[]
Original Dialogue Mixer | Tighe Sheldon |
Sound Designer | Rick Hromadka |
Mix Engineer | Kaspar Hugentobler |
ADR Voice Casting | L.A. Maddogs |
ADR Group
Steve Alterman
Rajia Baroudi
Mitch Carter
Brook Chalmers
Vic Chao
Wendy E. Cutler
Neil Dickson
Alastair Duncan
Peter Falls
Jean Gilpin
Nicholas Guest
Rif Hutton
Bjørn Johnson
Chase Kim
Peter Lavin
Edie Mirman
Paula Jane Newman
Erik Passoja
Jim Pirri
Darren Richardson
Alan Shearman
Johann Stefansson
Daisy Tormé
Matthew Wolf
D.I. Conform Editor | Joe Thygesen |
Lead Finishing Colorist | Gregory K. Creaser |
Finishing Colorist | Paul McGhee |
Color Production Supervisor | Allison Bernardi Stauth |
Supervising Post Technical Director | Ariandy Chandra |
Digital Imaging Manager | Kyle D. Pascucci |
Digital Imaging Technician | Jack Young |
Post Production Engineering Manager | Steven Moder |
Editorial Systems Engineers | Michael Cady Kevin Mullich Paul Farmer |
Media Coordinators | John Geller Alex Cardullo Chris Hewitt Zoey Alison Gordon |
Production Assistant | Brianna Rivera |
Chief Projectionist | Gene Goins |
Projectionist | Israel Gonzalez-Sandoval |
Video Transfer | Kevin Cloepfil Amy K. Clark |
Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
Music[]
Additional Music | Wataru Hokoyama • Pete Siebert |
Music Editor | Dominick Certo, m.p.s.e. |
Assistant Music Editor | Sean McGuire |
Conductor | Alfonso Casado Trigo |
Lead Orchestrator | Tim Davies |
Orchestrators | Brian Byrne Lorenzo Carrano • Ryan Humphrey Jeremy Levy • Jordan Seigel |
Booth Orchestrator | James McWilliam |
Score Coordinator | Wataru Hokoyama |
Score Mixer | Alan Meyerson |
Additional Score Mixer | Scott Michael Smith |
Recording Engineer | Andrew Dudman |
Digital Score Recordist | Matt Jones |
Assistant Engineer | Neil Dawes |
Music Preparation | Joann Kane Music Service |
Librarian | Dakota Music |
Score Contractor | Isobel Griffiths Ltd. |
Orchestra Leader | Thomas Bowes |
Chorusmasters | Terry Edwards • Ben Parry |
Choir | London Voices |
Background Vocals Contractor & Whistler | Tim Davis |
Background Vocals | Carrie Manolakos |
Solo Cello | Nicholas Cooper |
Upright Bass | Chris Laurence |
Harp | Skaila Kanga |
Piano & Celeste | Dave Hartley |
Solo French Horn | Richard Watkins |
High Trumpet | Tom Rees-Roberts |
Harmonica | Cy Leo |
Score Recorded at | Abbey Road Studios |
Score Mixed at | Ocean View Sound |
DreamWorks Animation Studio Management[]
President, DreamWorks Animation
Margie Cohn
Chief Creative Officer
Kristin Lowe
Chief Operating Officer
Randy Lake
Head of Global Production
Jill Hopper Desmarchelier
Senior Vice President, Artistic Management
Darci Zalvin
Director of Artistic Management
Robyn Mesher
Production Executives
Tina Tseng Duke • Dan Golembeski
Studio Department Managers
Morenike Dosu-Rotherham
Rene Harnois Jr
Clint W. Heidorn
Marie Lanza
Angela Lepito
Studio Department Coordination
Drew Aveling
Lyvia A. Martinez
Stephanie Olachi Ugo
Associate Production Executive
Mary Quinn
Senior Manager Production Analytics
Candice Fung
Production Technology[]
Head of Production Technology
Markus Kurtz
VFX Supervisor
Munira Moiz Tayabji
Head of Character Technologies
Rob O'Neill
Associate Producer
Tiff Webber
Digital Supervisor
Anthony Tyler
Workflow Directors
Fredrik Nilsson • Rob Vogt
Supervising Technical Director
Noé Martínez Ibarra
Technical Project Manager
Heather Moore
Lead and Specialist Developers
Chris Edwards
Ian Henckel
Bernard Lebel
Eric Morse
Sean Wallitsch
Production Technology Development
Motohisa Adachi
Christian Dugenio
Thomas S. Ellsworth
Kolja Erman
Stephen Garver
William K. Ho
Topher Hughes
Chris Kotschwar
Jacob K. Melvin
Ryan Moran
Noeli Murrietta
Benjamin Pease
Soumitra Saxena
Lakshika Udakandage
Brent R. Williams
Principal Engineer
Jonathan Egstad
Pipeline Engineers
Alan Blevin
Joseph M. Lohmar
Ilia Lyons
User Experiences
Ethan Kefauver • Seehyun Kim
Character Technology[]
Character Technology Development Supervisor
Arthur Gregory
Character Technology Leads
Terran Boylan
Megha Davalath
Ted Forgrave
Character Developers
David Drell
Adán Peña
Jeff Woo
Project Coordination
Brian Hong • Ryan Lightbody
Marketing, Custom Animation[]
Vice President, Custom Animation
Angie Howard
Senior Manager
James Wood
Director
Januel P. Mercado
Animation Supervisor
John Hill
Story Artist
Tom Caulfield
Lead Department TD
Shao Zhang
Associate Production Manager
Sydney West
CG Supervisor
Damon Crowe
Final Layout Artist
Michael Guttman
Production Associate
Asia Evans
Production Assistant
Janie Kahan
Associate Editor
Steve Vallino
Assistant Editor
Shad Stack
Lighters
Tsuyoshi Kobayashi
Tyler Old
Matt Rampias
Animation Technology[]
Chief Technology Officer | Jeffrey Wike |
Vice President, Global Technology | Andrew Pearce |
Technology Follow | Skottie Miller |
Senior Finance Manager | Lori A. Arntzen |
Strategic Alliances[]
Sr. Vice President, Strategic Alliances
Kate Swanborg
Senior Manager
Brent Christo
Managers
Aaron Borboa
Nathalie Gallegos
Supervisors
Stefanie Masters
R.B. Ripley
Research and Development[]
Vice President, Research & Development
William J. Ballew
Directors | Paul Carmen Dilorenzo Mark Jackels Abby Thompson |
Managers & Supervisors
Suelika J. Chial
Rich Carie Lee
Mackenzie Thompson
Andrew Van Pernis
Luis E. Villanueva
Gregory Elshoff
Randy Packer
David Tonnesen
Brent Villalobos
Justin Wei-Kai Tang
Senior Principal & Principal Engineers
Barry Fowler
Toshi Kato
Doug Sherman
Brian J. Green
Rob Wilson
Technical Leads
Michael Babco*ck
Matthew C. Gong
Matthew Low
David Gardner
Jim Leuper
Brett Schlank
Layout Engineers | Connie S. Chang Jason Kankiewicz Quoc Tran |
Animation & Rigging Engineers
Chad Ata
Riva Yu-Hsin Chang
Jose Juan Medina
Bryan Smith
Andrew D. Brown
Anson Chu
Pia Miniati
Marc A. Soriano
Stuart Bryson
Ben H. Kwa
Barathy Rangarajan
Henry Steinbeck
Zachary Carter
Kirk Lansman
David Saelman
Chi-Wei Tseng
Nhi Hua Casey
Vitaliy Zavesov
Rendering & Shading Engineers
Kevin Beason
Mike Day
Keith Jeffery
Jeffrey Mahovsky
Bill Spitzak
Scott Cegielski
Conrad Egan
Jonathan Lanz
Marianna H. Neubauer
Ron Bridger-Woods
CFX & FX Engineers
Peter Cheng
Ibrahim Sani Kache
Andre Pradhana
Robert Tesdahl
Tony Lu
Lighting Engineers
Xinling Chen
Niel Lopez
Matt Titus
Kathleen Toth
Production Services Engineers
Charles Adams
Matthew Davies
David Illes
Sreenivasa Pydi
Gina Y. Chen
Sean Fennel
Mantat Lam
Michael Svihura
Media & Editorial Engineers
Mike Becker
Alan Cheney
Crystal Junhee Lee
Steve Lyons
Configuration Management Engineers
Jeffrey Bradley
Margaret A. Decker
Peter C. Miller
Joel Pollack
Eric Scheidemantle
Distributed Computing and Analytics Engineers
Ryan Amundson
Elizabeth Chaddock
Danny Hendargo
Collin Mehring
Cheng-Jui Yu
Web Tools
Chethna Kabbeerdoss
Kunila Srikanth Reddy
Jeffrey Lombardo
Alexander Rodriguez
Service Operations[]
Vice President, Service Operations
Mark M. Tokunaga
Director | Donald R. Hibbard |
Managers | Danny Gallo Hahn Mike Pace • Jasten Wine |
Senior Principal Engineer | Carol J. Shimabukuro Choy |
Supervisors | Jorge Gonzalez • Carrie La Rese Hughes Julia Lopez • Jamie J. Poulos |
System Operations
Nicholas Abrahan
David W. Dinsmore
Danny Kordab
Steven Rodriguez
Philip Stefun
Andrew Armonaitis
Dailleon "Aisce" Ford
Cheryl Laner
Alex Shandi
Kyle Taggard
Brian T. Bullard
William Gray
James Lapsys
Steven Siebe
Andrew Vanvoorhis
Paul A. Calderon
Eric Kirby
Jordan Alex Myers
Jin Po Siu
Cory S. Walker
Minji Calderon
Asset Management
Eric Earl Dela Cruz
Robert Guillen
Michael Perry
Vivian Rogers
Luis Salas
Digital Resources
Liudas Cerniauskas
Riley Hale
Elkeer Pratt
Enrique Saldívar
Catherine Yang
Jessie George
Kayla Mouriz
Jonathan Runkel
Roenyl Lesley Briones Tisoy
Frank Yeh
Gina Gilmartin
Audio Visual Engineering
Mauricio “Marty” Brenes
Michael S. Coronado
Keith Hernandez
Wen-Po Bobby Lee
Jemson Montefalcon
Platform Services & Infrastructure[]
Directors
Scott Chapin
Ali Zaidi
Managers
Balaji Alahari
Ahmad M. Alkilani
Sharis Arakelian
Heig Gregorian
M. Umair Mufti
Big Data & Analytics | Dennis Duong Michael Jules • David Khudaverdyan |
Data Services | Naveen Kumar Eppa • Mark Lelles Rajeshh Raghavan • Devendra Shah |
Platform Engineering
Sean Chen
Michael Thomas Ferguson
Mark Magaling
Zicheng Wang
Krish Bhanushali
Anes Khalifa Hadrez
Ara Zarifian
System Engineering
Michael K. Bassler
Raffi Parikian
Sean D. Sellers
Brian Urrutia
Evan S. Mcanulty
Rogelio Yañez
Storage and Data Center Engineering
Christopher Cassano
Rezk Hakim Mekhael
John Savage
Jimmy Castaneda
Kannan Subburayan
Network Engineering | Glenn Lamb • Raul Rodriguez |
Service Delivery | Shaila Haque |
Project Management Office[]
Vice President, Project Management Office
Gregory S. Heflin
Directors
Sarah Counnas
Richard F. Rubio
Project Manager
Glenn A. Kelly
Advanced Creative Technology[]
Jose Astacio
Serhan Ulkumen Ardila
Jesse Bayliss
Jubin Dave
Demian Gordon
Andrew Hanson
Ashwin Nagavelli
Lara Sumera Samms
Sarah Scialli
Technology Administration[]
Aaron Borroa
Nuria Blanco
Meg Brown
Gary Cozine
Chris de Zorzi
Administrative Assistants
Kathleen Mackenzie-Graham
Jennifer McGourty
Linda Catherine Powers
Martha P. Sanchez-Quinonez
Hope Marie Scanlan
Natalie Stone
DreamWorks Animation's Preferred Print Services and Workstations Providers
DreamWorks Animation's Preferred Cloud Data Services Providers
DreamWorks Animation's Preferred Data Center Innovation Provider
DreamWorks Animation Operations[]
Administration
Connie Chen
Gina Garcia
Carolyn Graham
Julia Hart
Mary Walsh
Business and Legal Affairs
Adrian Anderson
Ann Chang
Timothy R. Collins, Jr.
Anita Dange
Marica de la Lastra
Stefanie Kent
Shant Gharbibian
Daniel Gibbons
Richard Hamner, Jr.
Karen Harrison
Kristina Hill
Karina Kaidbey
Robbin Kelley
Benjamin Kram
Jessica Leggewie
Nicholas Ley
John Long
Duke Marine
Joshua Meyer
Kirsten Milliken
Loretta Minjarez-Kraft
Kevin Monroe
Milagro Montano-Chavarria
Adria Munnerlyn
Rene Raymond
Zamyr Rivera
Gia Russo
Alex Silver
Shannon Smith
Narek Stepanian
Brad Stocking
Yusef Sutton
Joni Torres
Development
Erik Andreasen
Stephanie Bang
Megan Barnard
Elizabeth Glass
Chris Kuser
Finance and Shared Services
Lisa Bradley
John Bonner
Andy Canales
Jose Carrasco
Craig Cochran
Anthony Fabrizio
Stacy Hibbard
Jorge Hernandez
Stephanie Modory-Yates
Marco Navarrete
Ken Romero
David Thomas
Elijah Thomas
Bubba Wilson
Finance, Accounting and Operations
Mary Akopyan
Kelly Betz
Jonathan Bopp
Kristine Borchard
Kathleen Fredrickson
Jennifer Gaims
Maritza Huezo
Serrana Iyer
Stephanie Yu
Human Resources, Recruiting, Teamworks, and Education
Rabia Abedin
Loren Boykoff
Ashley Brinsfield
Rachael Campanella
Jennifer Caruso
Alane Chang Conti
J.C. Cornwell
Caitlin Dietz
Catherine Farrington Garcia
Yadira Hernández
Hae Hwang
Ryan Kuo-Atkinson
Stacy Lee
Vanessa Ljungqvist
Martina Lopez
Bryan McAdams
Michelle Munoz-Martinez
Hillary Murrell
Gianna Osorio
Marina Soto
Don Stevenson III
Cheyane Stokes
Gaby Tolentino
Tatina Touch
Miren Voskanian
Doeri Welch
Gigi Yates
Colette Zakarian
Marketing and Public Relations
Elizabeth C. Camp
Alyssa Cardenas
Lisa Caulfield
Michael Garcia
Chloe Holden
Amber Kenny
Debbie Luner
Nayiri Nazarian
Courtenay Palaski
Scott Seiffert
Michael Vollman
Special Thanks[]
John Cleese
Chris deFaria
Jennifer Howell
Joel Crawford
Jerry Schmitz
A very special thanks to the Croods crew and everyone at DreamWorks Animation who supported our production.
Despite all of the challenges of 2020, the pack stayed together and finished the film strong.
Songs[]
“Celebration”
Written by Ronald Bell, Claydes Smith,
George Brown, James Taylor,
Robert Mickens, Earl Toon,
Dennis Thomas, Robert Bell,
Eumir Deodato
Performed by Kool & The Gang
Courtesy of
The Island Def Jam Music Group
Under license from
Universal Music Enterprises
“Bug Hunt”
Written and Performed by Skrillex
Produced, recorded, mixed, and mastered
by Skrillex on The Mothership
all over the world
Skrillex appears courtesy of
OWSLA/Big Beat Records
“March of the Winkies”
Written by
Herbert Stothart
“Wreck-It, Wreck-It Ralph”
Written by Jamie Houston
Performed by Buckner and Garcia
Produced by Jamie Houston and Jerry Buckner
Mixed by Brian Malouf
“Sugar Rush”
Lyrics by Yasushi Akimoto
Music by Jamie Houston
Performed by AKB48
Produced by Yasushi Akimoto
and Jamie Houston
Mixed by Brian Malouf
AKB48 appears courtesy of KING RECORDS Co., Ltd.
“Shut Up and Drive”
Written by
Gillian Lesley Gilbert, Peter Hook,
Stephen Paul David Morris,
Evan Rogers, Carl Sturken,
Bernard (GB 2) Sumner
Performed by Rihanna
Courtesy of
The Island Def Jam Music Group
Under license from
Universal Music Enterprises
“When Can I See You Again?”
Written by Adam Young, Matthew Thiessen and Brian Lee
Performed by Owl City
Produced by Adam Young
Mixed by Robert Orton
Owl City appears courtesy of Republic Records
Matthew Thiessen appears courtesy of Mono vs Stereo Records
Soundtrack Available on
Animated with | Rendered with |
No. 51869 |
Presented in association with Dentsu Inc./Fuji Television Network, Inc.
COPYRIGHT © 2012 DREAMWORKS ANIMATION LLC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
DREAMWORKS ANIMATION LLC IS AUTHOR AND CREATOR OF THIS MOTION PICTURE FOR
THE PURPOSES OF THE BERNE CONVENTION AND ALL NATIONAL LAWS GIVING EFFECT THERETO,
AND FOR THE PURPOSES OF COPYRIGHT LAW IN THE UNITED KINGDOM
THIS MOTION PICTURE IS PROTECTED UNDER THE LAWS OF THE UNITED STATES AND OTHER
COUNTRIES. UNAUTHORIZED DUPLICATION, DISTRIBUTION OR EXHIBITION MAY
RESULT IN CIVIL LIABILITY AND CRIMINAL PROSECUTION